Our Donors

THANK YOU

The Hawthorn Football Club Foundation would like to thank all of our generous supporters who have contributed a donation since the Foundation's inception. 

About our charity

Although we would like to thank each and every one of our donors, we do understand that not everyone would like to be acknowledged publicly. If you would like your name removed from the below list of acknowledgements, please email foundation@hawthornfc.com.au

KENNEDY COMMUNITY CENTRE CAPITAL CAMPAIGN

Dr Ian Anderson AM & Family, David Baer, Jillian Bradshaw, Rachel Bradshaw, James Bainbridge, Doug Battersby, Ian Battersby, Antony Blackshaw & Family, Kerrie Brewer, Carabine Family, Peter Cowen, Adrian Clerici, Norman Dawe, Jonathan & Ella Deague, Jennifer Dicker, Robert & Meredith Evans, Geraldine Farrell & Family, Ian Fowler, Michael Fox, Matt & Feza Gallagher, Richard Garvey, Neil Gibbins, Hector Gordon, Peter Gunn OAM & Family, Matt Haddon, Paul Hallam, Mark Hawthorne, Harris Family, Barrie & Carleen Henman, Susan Hodges, Katie Hudson, Prof Andrew & Judy Kaye, Kevin Keaney, The Hon Jeffrey Kennett AC, James & Cathy King, Prof Linda Kristjanson AO, James Kydd, Andrew Langley, Ian Leckie, Maria Lui, Dom Luppino, Peter & Dawn MacKenzie, Ken MacKenzie, Angus McQueen, Mortimer Family, Michael Motta, David A Mahony, Peter & Andrea Nankivell, Chris Nicholas, Lucinda Nolan, Odrocs Towing, Rod & Heather Patch, Scott Patterson, Pellizzer Family, Russell Perrott, Andrew & Clare Quail, Dr Malcolm Quirey, Martin Ralston, Justin & Suzie Reeves, Radek Sali, Ron & Linda Sankey, Brian Schiller, Matthew Scholten, Tim & Christine Shearer, Geoffrey Shepherd, Ed Sill & Family, Tristan Sternson, Stoller Family, Jeremy Stone, Richie Vandenberg, Chris & Belinda Voigt, Garry Voigt, Wade Family, Michael Watson, Ray Wilson OAM, Wilson-Wright-Smith Family, Nicholas Wright, Robert & Cheryl Wynd, Peter Yates AM, Ross Youngman, Addison Family, Shane Bretherton, Matt & Kellie Considine, Andrew & Misty Cronin, Graham Harris, Peter & Stephanie Hudson, John Kennedy Jnr, Peter Landers, Richard Loveridge, Sean Pinan & Family, Shankar Seevanayagam, Ian Silk, Luke & Eve Stambolis, Steve & Jacki Wootten, Ben Gargett, Nick Mooney, Pepper Shepherd, Lou Villella, Belford Family, Brian & Lorraine Chappel, Judi Carr, Nick Milat & Family, Liam Routledge, Klein Family, Rod Chadwick, Elco Food.‚Äč

ALWAYS HAWTHORN BEQUEST CLUB
 

Roslyn Adams, Kenneth Ayton, Lorraine & John Barber, Pamela Beech, John Benger, Martin Boseley, David Brook, Maree Bunce, Don Burnard, Peter Burton, Paul Bynion, Anne Carmichael, Keith Carr, Rob Carter, Betty Claney, Andrew Clarke, Eric Darbyshire, Uwe Dostleben, David & Judith Eldridge, Mark Embury, Trish Etcell, Heather ffrench, Joseph Foley, Lyndie Gale, Tony Gale, Drs John & Janice Garland, Norbert Graetzer, Geoffrey Green, Peter Haby, Greg & Vicki Hales, Malcolm Hales, Wayne Hankin, Terry Hennessey, Lorraine Holden, John Ingram, Peter John, Colin King, Peter Krafel, Paul Lynch, Tony Lander, David & Farida Mackrell, Christine Maddison, Bruce Margery, Robert Mawer, Linda Miller, Malcolm & Pamela Munro, Kay Osborne, Yvonne Padfield (in memory of Frederick Padfield), David Page, David Parkin OAM, Craig Parsons, Patricia Parsons, Graeme Perrett, Martin Ralston, Tim Shearer, Nada Skocir, Peter Slater, Bruce Stevenson, David Terry, Jackie Tidey, Mike & Gaby Warren, Tim Whitmore, Craig Williamson, Darrell Wise, Carol Wright, James Wright, Robert Wynd, Lorraine Tugnett, Garry & Janet Prasad, Martin Boseley, Karen Cummings, Two Anonymous Bequest members.

GLENFERRIE GOLD LIFE PATRONS
 

Dr Peter Cowen, Don Burnard, Michael Konecnik, Robert 'Bob' Mawer, Richard Loveridge, Doug Retchford, Mavis Ryan, Phil Ryan*, Dr Anne-Marie Pellizzer, Elizabeth Pellizzer, James Bainbridge, Aladjem Family, Ron & Lesley Foulger, Nikki Boys, Albie Fernandes, Norman Dawe, Ian M Dicker, Charlotte Dicker, Barbara Dicker*, Sophie Dicker, Emma Dicker, Isabelle Johannesen, Jennifer Johannesen, Tony Dicker, Grace Johannesen, Craig Dicker, Harry Pill**, Phoebe Johannesen, Sonia Dicker, Lachlan Dicker, Geoff Lord, Ray Wilson, Ian 'Lofty' McKay, Ric Oldham, Christian Toussaint, Brad Nolan, Susan Cowen, Alwynne Jona*, Graeme Larter, Robert Wynd, Bendigo Hawks, David Neyland, Peter Haby, Guy Kurzmann, Ken Dunstan, Michael Cowan, Colin Youren*, John Skerritt**, Anna Cowen, Scott Foulger**, David Anderson, Allan Gottliebsen, Robert Finn*, WA Supporters Club, Paul Gargett, Kate Cowen, Keith McLennan*, Craig Williamson, Lingham, Brett Attrill & Family, Colin Newton, Antonio Dagostino, Tony Murtagh, Bruce A. Stevenson, Garry Bennett, Nick Weeks, James Nicholas, David Hewitt, Mary Anne Colquhoun, David Parkin, Roby Johnston**, Richard Allsop, Ron Lidgerwood, Jarman Bunce, Maree Bunce, Scott Bunce, Russell Bunce, Colin King, Roberts Family, Sue Crawford, Helen Greenfield, Wendy Grace-Williamson, Mark Warren, Dennis Day, Armin Richter, Antony Blackshaw, Graeme Smith, Mick Miller, Tony Lander, Robert Colquhoun**, Thornbirds, Alan Fraser, Stephen Ellis, Lex Mortimer, Norbert Graetzer, Ian Lim Joon, John Jageurs, Michael Held, Lim Joon Family, David Rooke, Peter Hudson, David Mill, Falconer Family, Mike & Gaby Warren, Rochelle May, Peter R. Scott, James Henderson, Alison Retchford, Peter Oliver, Jeff Gillard**, Joyce Gillard**, Jeffrey Jnr Gillard, Peter Gillard, Richard Gillard, Nicholas Gillard, Lorraine Cencigh, Lucan Reeves, Held Family, Bruce Armstrong, Fred Padfield, Yvonne Padfield, Barry Walsh, Margaret Pallier**, Lois Read, Cameron Read, Brenda Cheers, Barry Garnham, Denis Mungovan, Olivea Sutton, Stuart Sutton, Jillian Bradshaw, Rachel Bradshaw, Jan Wade, James Gadsden, David Mortimer, Kevin Gorman, Bill Shelton, Margaret Birtley AM, Peter Rennie, Paul Shekleton, Everard Fenton, Norm O'Neil, David Kennedy, John Perkins, Ian Leckie, A.P. Tony Barton, F.W.S Peter Barton**, Graham Anderson, Geraldine Farrell, Shane Bretherton, Garry Voigt, Jeff Hughes, Rohan Whitfield, Sandra and Alan Cameron, Winston Ball**, Peter Davidson, Gavan Woinarski, Herb Zimmer, Joseph & Ryan Daly, Stuart Anderson, Robyn & Stuart Vincent, Andrew Wynd, Avril Jones, Eric Darbyshire, David Cragg, Ian Fowler, Hawks SA Inc, Michael Derum, Rodney Olsson, Denise Cocking, Stephen O'Loughlin, Curt Luebker, Richard Stenton, Andrew Peyton, Cameron McLean, Tony Kambourakis, Richard Jones, Lisa Gervasoni, Lloyd Waters, Andrew Prout, David Spillman, Russell Johnson, Paul Edney, Stuart Stockdale, Paul Hall, Nannette Rogers, Mark Ritchie, Michael Hopp, Russell Perrott, May Niramansakulpong, Ray Jenkins, Tony Tsourdalakis, Clinton Quealy, Cam McPherson, Geoff Trewarn, Paul Wheelton, Paul Williams, Andrew Kaye, John Brookes, Matt Haddon, Daryl Keeley, Rod Sims, Jack Mills, Joanne Lafferty, Justin Roberts, Craig Eady, Doug Gaylard, Hugh Latimer, Shane Corben, Greg Christopher, Richard Harvey, Ross Neilson, Mark Boyce, Hawks SA, Gracia Haby, Lesley Littler, Matthew Bellizia, Peter Renshaw, Peter Hobson, Katherine Bourke, Kathreen Monk, Robert Monk, Tony Whittaker, Bruce Moore, Peter Reichlmeier, Jenny Brown, Phil Noble, Leigh Rogers, Edgardo D'Intini, Selwyn Greenberg, Steve Riley, Leslie Garrad, Chris Klefisch, Eugene Klefisch*, Jackie Tidey, Jeremy Cox, David Gilmore, Ben Ferrett, Andrew Cohen, Ben Gargett, Ferdinand Sole, Gary Smith, Graeme Mann, Alex Davis, Chester Brown, Raymond Way, Andrew Farrell, Brad Chapman, Andrew Huang, Nicole May, Peter Howe, Edmund Finn, Jan and Cliff Michael, George Sahinidis, Drew Watson.

KENNEDY STEPS PAVERS
Angelo Abbattista, Helen Ainsworth, Ozgur Akdeniz, Brian Albiston, Scott Amos, Terence Anders, Clint Anderson, Craig Anderson, Tim Anderson, Yvonne Angwin, Wendy Appleby, Gareth Arbuthnot, Brett Attrill, Shanker Bala, John Batchelor, Ken Beck, Juliana Belletty, Ayisha Bird, Luke Bouwmeester, Jack Brain, Robin Breward, Denis Brunetti, Greg Bugno, Russell Bunce, Irma Buratti, Suzie Burns, Norm Bussell, Ron Cabble, Andrew Calladine, Michael & Pat Chadd, Craig Charters, Con Chrysis, Shane Clark, Jason Coffa, Laura Collie, Gary Connolly, Matthew Considine, Gregory Cook, Shane Cook, Graham Cooper, Geoffrey Cope, Louise Coutts, Michael Cowan, Naomi Cox, Jamie Cremona, David Cross, Peter Crozier, Tony Dagostino, Kevin Daken, Peter Davidson, Alex Davis, Garry Voigt & Maria Lui, Alex & Mary Davis, Julie Dawes, Richard Di, Niki Diakakis, Robert Dickins, Hayley Dighton, Joe Dimasi, Sarah Dobney, Glenn Donatti, Ian Dunn, Geoff Dupuy, Tom & Elva Dyer, Christopher Egerton, Greg Eldridge, Lindsay & Marietta Farr, Ken Feltscheer, Jennifer Ferguson, Alan Foot, Alan Fraser, Andrew Frieberg, Peter Gallagher, Alan Gerloff, Nick Germanos, Jamie Govenlock, Tracey Graham, Ken Green, Jay Greenberg, Bruce Growcott, Jonathan Guthrie-Jones, Adrian Haberle, Peter Haby, Les Hawken, Phillip Hay, Brian Helding, Nikki Henningham, Malcolm Hill, Petra Hohmann, Patricia Holmes, Jenny Hood, Linda Howard, Marietta Howells, Peter & Stephanie Hudson, Ian Hughes, Carol Hunt, Danielle Hyndes, Terry Ingersoll, Chad Irvine, Bianca Iwasiw, Ann Jacono, Richard Jones, Peter Kanis, Keith Kasimiotis, Kirk Kee, Simer Khaira, Simon Kiker, Rod King, Robert Kingsmill, Ling Kite, Ilco Kojdovski, Michael Konecnik, Natasha Kovac, Andrew Krein, Tony Lander, Brooke Larance, Kay Leck, Alex Leisos, Ron Lidgerwood, Gavan Lim, Craig Lord, Richard Loveridge, Mark Ludtke, Joe Luppino, Maria Makris, Karly Maney, Alan Marsh, Stuart Marsland, Brant May, Peter McCartney, Di McDonald, Robert McGirr, Mick McGuane, Colin McKenzie, Louise McKinnon, Brett McWatters, Robert Mills, Naushad Mistry, Kerry Moloney, Robert Molyneux, David Moore, Jo Moore, Paul Muling, Vaughan Munro, Tony Murtagh, Stephen Neate, Brian Ng, David Olive, Kelly Page, Andrew Panayiotides, Nick Pandelidis, Kristin Parker, Matthew Perry, Garry Phibbs, Maree Phillips, Greg Philpot, Stuart Pope, Helen Poxon, Rob Pryzler, Mal Rasheed, Dionne Richardson, Jennie Rogers, Pauline Runko, Maureen Ryan, Phil Ryan, Ron and Linda Sankey, Paul Schneider, Geoff Scott, Chris Sharpley, Ian Shea, Robert Sheehan, Kirsty Sheerin, Bill Shelton, Des Shiel, David Sowersby, Peter Spierings, David Spillman, Alan Stafford, Kiana Stanley, Kelvin Steel, John Stokes, Ron Stubbs, Ananth Sundaralingam, Paul Suttcliffe, Ray Sutton, Robert Tanner, Cindy Tarrant, Theo Terzakis, Kevin Thomas, Simon Thompson, Edward Tomlinson, Lisa Tonov, Damian Treacey, Geoff Trewarn, John Tulloch, Sue Varley, Neb Velis, Stuart Vincent, Fred Wain, Matthew Walker, Michael Walker, Liisa Wallace, Christopher Ward, Lindy Washington, Allan Wilcock, John Wilkins, Gary Willetts, Mark Williams, Meryll Williams, Craig Williamson, Steve Wootten, Claire Wootton, George Yankos, Fiona Youlten, Garry Young.


ANNUAL
APPEALS
 

Andrew Vidor, Katie Vidor, Jackie Vidor, Walter Abetz, Joseph Adrien, Robert Albers, Steven Allardice, Beverley Allen, Denis Allen, John Allen, Mark Alter, Dorothy Amaranti, Geoff Anderson, Michael Andrews, Nicole Anstee, Robert Archibald, Vilmos Bajor, Debasis Banerjee, Peter Barlow, Nicholas Bawden, Julian Beale, Pauline Beamish, David Beecham, Nigel Bell, Joe Bellofiore, Barbara Benjamin, Gyp Bermingham, Matthew Blanchard, Susanne Blann, Gordon Blythman, Graeme Booth, Mary Bouchier, Robert Brackin, Peter Braden, Dorothy Brand, Norman Bray, Claire Bremner, Shane Bretherton, Denise Breust, Michael Brewer, Clive Brooks, Adrian Brophy, John Browne, Morton Browne, Allan Browning, Byron Browning, Vicki Browning, Janice Bruerton, Maurice Brumale, Bessie Bryce, Carl Buerckner, Rochelle Bugno, Robyn Bull, Maree Burdon, Peter Cahill, Betty Capnerhurst, Anne Carmichael, Christopher Carr, Craig Cash, Tom Chapman, Joan Chatwin, David Chiappetta, Daniel Church, Stephen Cochrane, Terry Coghlan, Julie Coleman, Barry Colgrave, Anna Collins, A & B Conquer, Steven Corcoran, Rodney Cornick, Nellie Craig, Graeme Cross, Peter Cumming, Andrea Currie, Frank D'Acunto, Dorothy Darcy, Jennifer De, Keith Dickson, Beverley Digney, Gabrielle Djordevic, Patrick Donaghy, Vlastimir Dordevic, Julie Doyle, Spiros Dres, Eileen Drury, Jane Dummett, Helen Dunford, Timothy Dunnicliffe, Joe Dybing, Stephen Eastman, Eldon Eckermann, Ross Eddison, Daniel Ede, Charles Edwards, Miriam Eldridge, Philip Eldridge, Christine Evans, Ray Ezard, Michael Fawdry, Gary Fegan, John Ferguson, Scott Ferguson, Frank Ferraro, Tamara Fillmore, Robert Fisher, Peter Flinn, Kate Foley, Brett Forrest, Ian Fowler, Colin Freestone, Pauline Frolley, Peter Fuhrmann, David Galer, Janet Gardner, Robert Garland, Andrew Garrad, Les Garrad, Chris Gatt, Emiliyan Gikovski, Michael Giuliani, Josh Glasson, Roger Goldsmith, Lesley Grano, Geoffrey Green, Eileen Grigg, Julie Grossbard, Jenny Groves, Tina Guardiani, Lloyd Guthrey, Chris Hall, Peter Hall, Stratt Hammer, Peter Hammond, Wayne Hankin, Merle Hare, Ben Harrop, Trent Hartley, Jennie Harvie, Michael Hawthorne, Anthony Hayes, Annie Heetel, Roland Heetel, Katrina Henry, Geoffrey Heron, Ingrid Hickman, Darren Hoffman, Annette Holmes, Christopher Holmes, Peter Holmes, Patrick Howard, Peter Jackson, Robert Jackson, Andried Jamonts, Matthew Jenkins, Graham Johnson, Murray Johnson, Toby Johnson, Alastair Johnston, Barry Jolley, David Jones, Jason Lee Jordan, Scott Justice, Danny Jutrisa, John Francis Kelly, Tom Kidman, Alex King, Lorraine Kleeberg, Troy Knight, Jim Kolotsos, John Koning, Terry Kourtis, John Lacey, Stephen Lawes, Evan Lazopoulos, David Le, Ian Leckie, Geoffrey Ledger, Suzanne Lee, Anthony Lehmann, Kathleen Leman, Geoff Lewellin, Leif Lie, Annie Lin, Shirley Lincoln, Shirley Litjens, Darren Lloyd, Marcus Lough, Joel Lynch, James Macdougall, Elsie Macfarlane, John Madden, Peter Maddison, James Magarey, Teresa Maiden, Paul Malerbi, Betty Marshall, Diane Marshall, Alexander Martin, Graham Martin, Michael Matrakis, Helmut Mayer, Edith McCall, David McInerney, Ian McKay, Roger McKenzie, Robert McLellan, Roger McLennan, Andrew McLeod, Lawrence McNamara, Russell McNaughton, Stephen McPhee, Luke Miceli, Joseph Micich, Ronald Miller, Peter Milonas, Graeme Moffatt, Robert Monaghan, John Monahan, Jacqueline Moore, Kevin Moore, Richard Moore, Reg Morkham, Max Morrison, John Morrissey, John Moss, Warren Muir, Gilbert Muling, Graeme Murrell, Nicholas Neal, Beverley Nelson, Ray Nicholls, Ian Nickolls, Julie O'Dea, Alan Ogden, Anthony O'Hare, Inge Oliver, Garry Osborne, Suzanne Osborne, Brian O'Sullivan, Josephine Pane, Catherine Park, Jason Parker, William Parker, Johnny Parlevliet, Margaret Pascoe, Brian Pashley, Godfrey Patten, Lynda Peacock, Brett Philipp, Jeremy Phillips, Shannon Pincombe, Gary Pitson, Mark Portelli, Warwick Potter, Ken Poxon, Mark Press, Janice Prosser, Fiona Ransley, Joseph Rashoo, Janice Raspin, Mario Ravi-Pinto, Sam Recht, Jim Reddy, Donna Remkes, Frank Reynolds, Stephen Reynolds, Anthony Richardson, Kenneth Rigby, Steve Riley, Saso Risteski, Ian Roadnight, John Roberts, Michael Roberts, Emily Robertson, Nannette Rogers, David Rooke, Ann Roughead, Brian Rowe, Mavis Ryan, Hatem Salem, Christopher Sando, Cameron Satrapa, Robyn Scarfe, Mervyn Schapel, Leonard Schoenborn, Ray Scilley, Bernard Seaton, Ean Seaton, Robin Seignior, Judith Setford, Lorraine Sidabra, Flo Simms, Joan Simpson, Harry Skaliotis, Margaret Smith, Michael Smith, Wendy Smith, Ronald Spilstead, Jon Grant, Kelvin Stafford, Lynette Star, Wayne Stewart, Alan Stocks, Margaret Stott, Lyn Sue, Norman Swan, Jeffrey Sward, Ashley Swayn, Jacky Tedesco, Sam Teisseire, Cherrie Telford, Ronald Thompson, Bert Thorbecke, Michael Thorbecke, Jennifer Thornton, Ron Too, Lawrence Topham, Denis Tucker, Gavin Turner, Alan Tyne, Frank Umbers, Karen Van, David Veitch, Leanne Veneris, Tony & Valli Verrocchi, Robyne Vincent, Margaret Walker, Rowan Walker, Ingrid Walkley, Anne Wallis, Geoffrey Walsh, Tony Watson, Glen Webster, Marilyn Westerbeek, Kenneth Whitecross, Rohan Whitfield, Christopher Whitney, Paul Willard, Lois Williams, Pauline Williams, Adrian Willoughby, Chris Wilson, Doris Wilson, Tim Wilson, Graham Wiltshire, Christopher Robert Winen, Andrew Winter, Gwenda Wintin, Mark Wood, Michael Woolley, Walter Wray, Carol Wright, Craig Wright, Herb Zimmer, Robert Znidarsich, Alicia Zygmunt.


* Deceased

** In Memory